184 Farin Ward Rd Stella, NC 28582
Stella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,057 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Farin Ward Rd, Stella, NC 28582 and is currently estimated at $262,014, approximately $255 per square foot. 184 Farin Ward Rd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $161,835 | $43,463 | $118,372 |
| 2024 | $502 | $80,861 | $24,766 | $56,095 |
| 2023 | $576 | $80,861 | $24,766 | $56,095 |
| 2022 | $560 | $80,861 | $24,766 | $56,095 |
| 2021 | $560 | $80,861 | $24,766 | $56,095 |
| 2020 | $568 | $80,861 | $24,766 | $56,095 |
| 2019 | $590 | $89,179 | $24,766 | $64,413 |
| 2017 | $555 | $89,179 | $24,766 | $64,413 |
| 2016 | $519 | $89,179 | $24,766 | $64,413 |
| 2015 | $510 | $89,179 | $24,766 | $64,413 |
| 2014 | $573 | $106,232 | $43,751 | $62,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map