184 Harmony Rd Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $526,007
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Harmony Rd, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $444,002, approximately $296 per square foot. 184 Harmony Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Area Intermediate High School and Butler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Mcelheny Dale T and Mcelheny Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Frazier Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,719
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Mcelheny Dale T and Mcelheny Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Frazier Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,719
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Fudoli Anthony R and Fudoli Sharon L
Bought by
Mcelheny Dale T and Mcelheny Jacquelyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Majors Edward R
Bought by
Fudoli Anthony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Sabo Sharon D
Bought by
Majors Edward R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Zachary | $458,850 | Penn Suburban Abstract | |
| Frazier Zachary | $458,850 | Penn Suburban Abstract | |
| Mcelheny Dale T | $317,000 | -- | |
| Fudoli Anthony R | $270,000 | -- | |
| Majors Edward R | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Zachary | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelheny Dale T | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fudoli Anthony R | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,733 | $26,110 | $1,430 | $24,680 |
| 2025 | $3,733 | $26,110 | $1,430 | $24,680 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $26,110 | $1,430 | $24,680 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $26,110 | $1,430 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $26,110 | $1,430 | $24,680 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $26,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $26,110 | $1,430 | $24,680 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $26,110 | $1,430 | $24,680 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $26,110 | $1,430 | $24,680 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $26,110 | $1,430 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $869 | $26,110 | $1,430 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $529 | $26,110 | $1,430 | $24,680 |
| 2014 | $529 | $26,110 | $1,430 | $24,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map