152 Harmony Rd Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $59,490 - $640,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Harmony Rd, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $325,623, approximately $231 per square foot. 152 Harmony Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Area Intermediate High School and Butler Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,456 | $17,180 | $740 | $16,440 |
| 2025 | $2,456 | $17,180 | $740 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $17,180 | $740 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $17,180 | $740 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $17,180 | $740 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $17,180 | $740 | $16,440 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $17,180 | $740 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $17,180 | $740 | $16,440 |
| 2016 | $576 | $17,180 | $740 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $348 | $17,180 | $740 | $16,440 |
| 2014 | $348 | $17,180 | $740 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map