NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $304,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,432 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2022

Last sale price $260,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,861 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Adorable home in the desirable Spring Lake community. This property offers a water view and mature trees; perfect for enjoying your coffee in the morning or a cocktail in the evening! The 3 bedroom/2 bath floorplan is split and has a very open living area, great for entertaining. The master bedroom is nice sized with room for larger furniture. The master bath has a double vanity and a roomy garden tub. The community is conveniently located to all Pooler has to offer, PLUS the school is within walking distance! Spring Lake offers a pool, fitness center, lake, picnic area and a walking trail. www.springlakehoa.com

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Fletcher

RC Fletcher Real Estate License #312731 Listed on: 04/22/2022

Co-Listed By

Rob Fletcher

RC Fletcher Real Estate License #312729

Last Buyer's Agent

Darla Davis

Legacy Realty & Investment Man License #292874

Legacy Realty & Investment Man

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,209

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned PUDC

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,432 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21016F01054

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,209

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire,Ceiling Fans,Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 265000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Fitness Center, Lake, Playground, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths, Walk to School
  • Association Fees: 532.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUDC
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Garden, Private, Sprinkler System, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00
  • Parcel#: 21016F01054

Rental Info

  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Lot: 225
  • Tax Amount: 2209

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2022
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.89%
Current Estimated Value
$298,810

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,810
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.58%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,048
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,762

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Jerry C Wardlaw Construction
Bought by
Jerry C Wardlaw Construction I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Jerry C Wardlaw Construction
Bought by
Dyess Carl James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,185
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rucinski Daniel P $260,000 --
Jerry C Wardlaw Construction I -- --
Dyess Carl James $155,835 --
Dyess Carl James $155,835 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rucinski Daniel P $120,000
Previous Owner Dyess Carl James $159,185
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Sold $260,000 -1.9% $182 / Sq Ft
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $265,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,382 $112,520 $24,000 $88,520
2024 $30 $97,760 $24,000 $73,760
2023 $1,233 $101,040 $24,000 $77,040
2022 $2,210 $81,440 $16,000 $65,440
2021 $3,122 $71,680 $16,000 $55,680
2020 $2,058 $70,000 $16,000 $54,000
2019 $2,895 $65,160 $16,000 $49,160
2018 $2,844 $63,240 $16,000 $47,240
2017 $2,532 $61,200 $16,000 $45,200
2016 $1,768 $60,600 $16,000 $44,600
2015 $2,551 $61,160 $16,000 $45,160
2014 $3,372 $61,120 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 267891

Hive MLS

APN: 21016F01054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.