184 Mill St East Barre, VT 05649
East Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Mill St, East Barre, VT 05649 and is currently estimated at $211,517, approximately $267 per square foot. 184 Mill St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School and Spaulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Morrie David M
Bought by
Cushing Jason A and Santamore Kristan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cushing Jason A | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,977 | $123,620 | $36,000 | $87,620 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $123,620 | $36,000 | $87,620 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $123,620 | $36,000 | $87,620 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $123,620 | $36,000 | $87,620 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $91,400 | $34,500 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $91,400 | $34,500 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $91,400 | $34,500 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $91,420 | $34,500 | $56,920 |
| 2016 | $0 | $91,400 | $34,500 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $914 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map