184 Oak Rd Norris, TN 37828
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $376,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Oak Rd, Norris, TN 37828 and is currently estimated at $301,566, approximately $225 per square foot. 184 Oak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School and Norris Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Neil Carolyn Pointer
Bought by
Johnson Lorri Pointer and Johnson James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Outstanding Balance
$121,481
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lorri Pointer | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Lorri Pointer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Lorri Pointer | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $65,250 | $14,375 | $50,875 |
| 2024 | $951 | $36,175 | $8,000 | $28,175 |
| 2023 | $951 | $36,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $36,175 | $8,000 | $28,175 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $36,175 | $8,000 | $28,175 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $36,175 | $8,000 | $28,175 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $26,900 | $6,750 | $20,150 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $26,900 | $6,750 | $20,150 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $26,900 | $6,750 | $20,150 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $26,900 | $6,750 | $20,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,900 | $6,750 | $20,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,725 | $6,750 | $17,975 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map