184 Peppertree Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Peppertree Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $425,857, approximately $491 per square foot. 184 Peppertree Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Soto Jackie L
Bought by
Camacho Manuel L and Meza Gloria B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,050
Outstanding Balance
$59,329
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Manuel L | $140,000 | United Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Manuel L | $138,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $199,026 | $71,075 | $127,951 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $191,300 | $68,316 | $122,984 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $187,550 | $66,977 | $120,573 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $183,873 | $65,664 | $118,209 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $181,988 | $64,991 | $116,997 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $178,420 | $63,717 | $114,703 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $174,922 | $62,469 | $112,453 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $171,494 | $61,245 | $110,249 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $168,133 | $60,045 | $108,088 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $165,609 | $59,144 | $106,465 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $149,000 | $53,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map