184 Steeple View Dr Milton, VT 05468
Estimated Value: $382,896 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Steeple View Dr, Milton, VT 05468 and is currently estimated at $470,224. 184 Steeple View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Georgia Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Patterson Julie L
Bought by
Julie Poquette L and Poquette James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2015
Sold by
Patterson Todd R
Bought by
Patterson Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Poquette L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Julie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $338,600 | $90,900 | $247,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $338,600 | $90,900 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $338,600 | $90,900 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $6,396 | $338,600 | $90,900 | $247,700 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $338,600 | $90,900 | $247,700 |
| 2019 | $5,585 | $323,100 | $90,900 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $5,417 | $323,100 | $90,900 | $232,200 |
| 2017 | $5,278 | $323,100 | $90,900 | $232,200 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $323,100 | $90,900 | $232,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map