184 Tahoe Ct Jacksons Gap, AL 36861
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $753,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Tahoe Ct, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861 and is currently estimated at $647,929, approximately $410 per square foot. 184 Tahoe Ct is a home located in Tallapoosa County with nearby schools including Dadeville Elementary School and Dadeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Knox Wayne and Knox Patricia
Bought by
Knox Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $37,400 | $20,000 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $37,400 | $20,000 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $74,740 | $40,000 | $34,740 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $71,764 | $40,000 | $31,764 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $70,056 | $40,000 | $30,056 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $350,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $350,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $360,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $360,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $345,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $345,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $346,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $346,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map