184 Vadnais St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,479 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Vadnais St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $320,120, approximately $305 per square foot. 184 Vadnais St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1977
Bought by
Ross Fredrick W and Ross Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Fredrick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $249,400 | $102,700 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $243,300 | $100,700 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $224,600 | $91,500 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $192,700 | $79,600 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $177,000 | $72,400 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $172,700 | $74,400 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $166,400 | $74,400 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $160,200 | $70,800 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $167,100 | $66,300 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $173,600 | $66,300 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $155,900 | $66,300 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $155,900 | $66,300 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map