184 Wellington St Springfield, MA 01109
Upper Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Wellington St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $263,078, approximately $215 per square foot. 184 Wellington St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Homer Street Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1986
Bought by
Smith Angenette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Angenette | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Angenette | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Angenette | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $243,800 | $33,200 | $210,600 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $241,600 | $33,200 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $182,900 | $30,200 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $154,500 | $28,200 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $151,600 | $20,000 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $136,800 | $20,000 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $129,500 | $17,000 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $118,800 | $17,000 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $102,600 | $16,100 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $100,600 | $16,100 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $97,600 | $16,100 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map