1840 615th Ave Sabula, IA 52070
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 615th Ave, Sabula, IA 52070 and is currently estimated at $260,485, approximately $237 per square foot. 1840 615th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Easton Valley Elementary School and Easton Valley Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Smith Melissa J
Bought by
Sabulasmith Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Edward Powers
Bought by
Powers Audrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Audrey Powers
Bought by
Smith Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabulasmith Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powers Audrey E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Melissa J | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Melissa J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $199,900 | $66,500 | $133,400 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $183,400 | $64,600 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $183,400 | $64,600 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $152,000 | $64,600 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $152,000 | $64,600 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $139,100 | $62,700 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map