$12,500 Per Month
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,505 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

About This Home

**Perched high on a 12,000+ sqft lot in the highly desirable 91207 Glendale hills, this completely updated mid-century view home offers a luxurious retreat with 3,500+ sqft of living space and breathtaking views, as far as Catalina Island. The single-story home features a new custom front deck with panoramic views, 4 bedrooms, and 4 updated baths. Upon entering through the oversized double doors, you are greeted by gleaming wood floors, 10ft ceilings, and floor-to-ceiling windows that highlight the jetliner views. The chef's kitchen boasts custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large eat-in breakfast area, while the spacious dining room is perfect for hosting dinner parties. The open floor plan seamlessly combines a great family room, a built-in accent glass wine cellar with a wet bar, and a living room that showcases all the views. The master suite includes a jetted soaking tub, dual sinks, and a free-standing shower that opens to the pool area, providing ample closet space and a perfect contemporary retreat. The backyard features a sparkling pool, hot tub, built-in BBQ, outdoor kitchen, entertaining area, and covered seating. Further upgrades include new paint, a new roof, and an epoxy-finished garage. Ideal for entertaining, this amazing home won’t last long.**

Listing Agent

Lar Chouljian

Team Rock Properties Brokerage Email: lar@teamrockproperties.com License #01932135 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jerry Armen

Team Rock Properties Brokerage Email: lar@teamrockproperties.com License #01269617

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 12,506 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned GLR1YY

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 3,505 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $12,500
  • Rent includes gardener, pool
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 9/15/24
  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 25143
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5648030026

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association

Recreation

  • Hiking Trails

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2024-09-15
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 12500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: GLR1YY
  • Architectural Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5648030026
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3505.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Bar, High Ceilings, Living Room Deck Attached, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Storage, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Living Room, Patio
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.57
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom, Wine Cellar
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Remodeled, Vanity Area, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue Private
  • View: City Lights, Hills, Panoramic
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch, Deck
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Park Nearby, Front Yard, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Back Yard, Secluded, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12506.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2871

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months, 24 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 12506.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Pool

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 3007.02
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 25143

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $12,500 +6.8% --
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Rented $11,700 -1.7% --
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/10/2024 07/10/24 For Rent $11,900 0.0% --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Sold $1,900,000 -9.5% $522 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Price Changed $2,099,000 -4.6% $577 / Sq Ft
02/26/2018 02/26/18 For Sale $2,200,000 +4.5% $605 / Sq Ft
12/19/2017 12/19/17 Sold $2,105,000 +0.5% $578 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2017 12/06/17 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2017 11/08/17 For Sale $2,095,000 +39.7% $576 / Sq Ft
01/30/2014 01/30/14 Sold $1,500,000 +3.4% $408 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2013 12/16/13 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2013 12/12/13 For Sale $1,450,000 -- $394 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: GD26088335

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5648-030-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.