1840 E Dunbar Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,183 - $412,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 E Dunbar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $391,046, approximately $205 per square foot. 1840 E Dunbar Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2005
Sold by
Hunt Opal F
Bought by
Hunt Virgil D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Worlton Brent A and Worlton Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,124
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Delgado Elvira A
Bought by
Delgado Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Virgil D | -- | -- | |
| Worlton Brent A | $200,156 | -- | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $156,979 | -- | |
| Delgado Juan | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Delgado Erica A | $161,824 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $90,399 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Worlton Brent A | $160,124 | |
| Closed | Worlton Brent A | $40,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $16,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $15,786 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $29,020 | $5,800 | $23,220 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $21,160 | $4,230 | $16,930 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $16,510 | $3,300 | $13,210 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $14,930 | $2,980 | $11,950 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $12,900 | $2,580 | $10,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map