1840 Elevado Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,688,000 - $1,841,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Elevado Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,747,285, approximately $771 per square foot. 1840 Elevado Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Ragsdale Heather L and Trust B
Bought by
Ragsdale Heather L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragsdale Heather L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $206,616 | $74,501 | $132,115 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $202,566 | $73,041 | $129,525 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $198,595 | $71,609 | $126,986 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $194,702 | $70,205 | $124,497 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $190,885 | $68,829 | $122,056 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $185,226 | $66,789 | $118,437 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $181,595 | $65,480 | $116,115 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $174,546 | $62,939 | $111,607 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $171,925 | $61,994 | $109,931 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $152,559 | $60,780 | $91,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map