1840 Gateway Dr Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Gateway Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $594,872, approximately $378 per square foot. 1840 Gateway Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Pollock Judy E
Bought by
Pollock Judy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Jmp Fund Llc
Bought by
Pollock Judy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Jmp Fund Llc
Bought by
Jmp Fund Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,150
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Klassen Dwight W
Bought by
Jmp Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Klassen Dwight W
Bought by
Klassen Dwight Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Klassen Dwight W
Bought by
Klassen Dwight Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Archuleta Tammy L
Bought by
Klassen Dwight W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Archuleta Martin R and Archuleta Tammy L
Bought by
Archuleta Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Nestman Randall Ellary and Nestman Nada
Bought by
Archuleta Martin R and Archuleta Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Judy E | -- | None Available | |
| Pollock Judy E | $280,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jmp Fund Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jmp Fund Llc | $146,800 | None Available | |
| Klassen Dwight Wayne | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Klassen Dwight W | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Klassen Dwight Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Klassen Dwight W | $479,000 | North American Title | |
| Archuleta Tammy L | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Archuleta Martin R | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jmp Fund Llc | $81,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Klassen Dwight W | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klassen Dwight W | $383,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Archuleta Tammy L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Archuleta Martin R | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $343,233 | $134,840 | $208,393 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $336,504 | $132,197 | $204,307 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $329,906 | $129,605 | $200,301 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $323,438 | $127,064 | $196,374 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $317,097 | $124,573 | $192,524 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $307,693 | $120,879 | $186,814 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $301,660 | $118,509 | $183,151 |
| 2017 | $4,192 | $295,746 | $116,186 | $179,560 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $289,948 | $113,908 | $176,040 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $285,593 | $112,197 | $173,396 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $159,901 | $38,041 | $121,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map