1840 Greene St Augusta, GA 30904
Harrisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $120,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Greene St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $80,933, approximately $114 per square foot. 1840 Greene St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Mccoy Collin M
Bought by
Dont Panic Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Schlein Lester H
Bought by
Mccoy Collin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Sold by
Bayazes Stephen
Bought by
Schlein Lester H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dont Panic Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Collin M | $10,000 | -- | |
| Schlein Lester H | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $19,184 | $1,131 | $18,053 |
| 2024 | $939 | $20,764 | $1,131 | $19,633 |
| 2023 | $920 | $18,208 | $1,131 | $17,077 |
| 2022 | $769 | $14,986 | $1,131 | $13,855 |
| 2021 | $595 | $8,483 | $1,137 | $7,346 |
| 2020 | $640 | $9,970 | $3,960 | $6,010 |
| 2019 | $719 | $11,524 | $3,960 | $7,564 |
| 2018 | $722 | $11,524 | $3,960 | $7,564 |
| 2017 | $720 | $11,524 | $3,960 | $7,564 |
| 2016 | $720 | $11,524 | $3,960 | $7,564 |
| 2015 | $723 | $11,524 | $3,960 | $7,564 |
| 2014 | $724 | $11,524 | $3,960 | $7,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map