1840 Haaz Way Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $710,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Haaz Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $643,094, approximately $556 per square foot. 1840 Haaz Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga 2019 Residential Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Zuniga 2019 Residential Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lockheed Federal Credit Union | $90,649 | Accommodation | |
| Zuniga Erasmo L | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Erasmo L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zuniga Gabino Lopez | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zuniga Rogelio | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zuniga Erasmo L | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Erasmo L | $179,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $353,175 | $224,785 | $128,390 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $346,250 | $220,377 | $125,873 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $339,461 | $216,056 | $123,405 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $332,805 | $211,819 | $120,986 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $326,280 | $207,666 | $118,614 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $425,000 | $276,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $245,977 | $121,426 | $124,551 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $241,155 | $119,046 | $122,109 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $236,427 | $116,712 | $119,715 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $231,792 | $114,424 | $117,368 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $228,312 | $112,706 | $115,606 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $220,998 | $110,499 | $110,499 |
Map
- 211 Featherstone St
- 2005 San Jose St
- 2020 San Jose St
- 619 Paseo Margarita
- 2007 Inez Dr
- 164 Harding Ave
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 2151 E Wooley Rd
- 1902 Ribera Dr Unit 86
- 902 Paseo Brisas Lindas
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 1007 Mika Way
- 403 E 2nd St
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 1022 Calle Vista Calma
- 1503 Torero Dr
- 1906 Almanor St
- 425 W 1st St
- 244 E Birch St
- 2026 Mono St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.