1840 Heath Dr Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,091 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Heath Dr, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $415,523, approximately $299 per square foot. 1840 Heath Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Bh Anderson Construction Inc
Bought by
Meinardus Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,849
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Barger Development Llc
Bought by
Bh Anderson Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,849
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,674
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinardus Denise | $162,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bh Anderson Construction Inc | -- | Western Title & Escrow Co |