Estimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,246,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Hillhaven Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,207,201, approximately $557 per square foot. 1840 Hillhaven Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2021
Sold by
Broady Kevin and Broady Marilyn
Bought by
Broady Trust and Broady
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Richter Kevin M and Richter Marsheila K
Bought by
Broady Kevin and Broady Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broady Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broady Kevin | $255,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broady Kevin | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $407,166 | $239,200 | $167,966 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $399,183 | $234,510 | $164,673 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $391,356 | $229,911 | $161,445 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $383,683 | $225,403 | $158,280 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $376,160 | $220,983 | $155,177 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $372,303 | $218,717 | $153,586 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $365,003 | $214,428 | $150,575 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $357,847 | $210,224 | $147,623 |
| 2017 | $4,212 | $350,831 | $206,102 | $144,729 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $343,952 | $202,060 | $141,892 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $338,786 | $199,025 | $139,761 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $332,150 | $195,126 | $137,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map