$339,000

Estimated payment $1,871/month

Total Views 1,228
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,013 Sq Ft
$335 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into the timeless charm of this lovingly restored bungalow, where classic character meets thoughtful modern comfort. Freshly updated with new paint, new carpet, and a new water heater, this inviting home still captures all the warmth and personality of a bygone era. Dual pane windows throughout and central heating and air create the perfect blend of efficiency and year round comfort. Ideally located close to UOP and the vibrant Miracle Mile, this home offers both convenience and an unmistakable sense of charm. Outside, the spacious patio invites al fresco dining, morning coffee, or relaxed evenings beneath the canopy of mature trees. The backyard is a true retreat, complete with a flourishing lemon tree that adds both beauty and bounty to the setting. This is the kind of home that feels special the moment you arrive, full of character, comfort, and the kind of charm that never goes out of style.

Listing Agent

Sarah Bergen

Redfin Corporation License #01221643 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,013 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 111-322-06

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Baths Other, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 334.65
  • Square Footage: 1013.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 339000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning, Back Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Security System Prewired, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Sink, Washer Included, In Kitchen, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Stockton Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 111-322-06

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $737 $54,414 $11,517 $42,897
2024 $723 $53,348 $11,292 $42,056
2023 $707 $52,303 $11,071 $41,232
2022 $632 $51,278 $10,854 $40,424
2021 $612 $50,274 $10,642 $39,632
2020 $621 $49,759 $10,533 $39,226
2019 $617 $48,784 $10,327 $38,457
2018 $605 $47,828 $10,125 $37,703
2017 $577 $46,891 $9,927 $36,964
2016 $583 $45,972 $9,733 $36,239
2014 $557 $44,395 $9,399 $34,996
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $339,000 -- $335 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226018066

MetroList

APN: 111-322-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.