1840 Laurel Ridge Rd Lowell, OH 45744
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $217,992
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Laurel Ridge Rd, Lowell, OH 45744 and is currently estimated at $185,997, approximately $123 per square foot. 1840 Laurel Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1986
Bought by
Biehl Delmar E and Biehl Aileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biehl Delmar E | -- | -- | |
| Biehl Delmar E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,986 | $54,220 | $8,360 | $45,860 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $54,220 | $8,360 | $45,860 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $54,220 | $8,360 | $45,860 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $41,800 | $6,200 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $41,800 | $6,200 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $41,800 | $6,200 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $37,360 | $5,390 | $31,970 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $37,360 | $5,390 | $31,970 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $37,360 | $5,390 | $31,970 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $33,060 | $5,230 | $27,830 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $33,060 | $5,230 | $27,830 |
| 2013 | $546 | $33,060 | $5,230 | $27,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map