Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Klingel
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(740) 815-2564
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,279 - $526,000
Welcome to your private retreat! Nestled on 5.8 peaceful acres, this stunning home offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a full basement for endless possibilities. Featuring spacious bedrooms, multiple living areas, and country charm throughout, this property is perfect for those seeking tranquility with modern conveniences. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the 2-car attached garage and the additional 2-car detached garage, while the farm building provides ample space for animals, equipment, or creative 4-H projects. Whether you're dreaming of homesteading, extra storage, or a personal workshop, this property has it all! Enjoy the best of both worlds—secluded country living with easy access to town. Don't miss this rare opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #2003017988 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Karl W | $1,530 | Northwest Title | |
| Lehman Karl W | $1,530 | Northwest Title | |
| Foster-Hardin Dennis E Hardin | $208,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehman Karl W | $500,762 | |
| Closed | Lehman Karl W | $500,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster-Hardin Dennis E Hardin | $166,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $510,000 | +3.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,832 | $130,420 | $36,370 | $94,050 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $130,420 | $36,370 | $94,050 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $103,570 | $24,260 | $79,310 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $103,570 | $24,260 | $79,310 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $103,570 | $24,260 | $79,310 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $87,190 | $21,110 | $66,080 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $87,190 | $21,110 | $66,080 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $79,840 | $18,690 | $61,150 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $79,840 | $18,690 | $61,150 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $79,840 | $18,690 | $61,150 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $79,840 | $18,690 | $61,150 |
| 2013 | $3,105 | $77,490 | $18,690 | $58,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Klingel
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(740) 815-2564
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emily Durbin
Red 1 Realty
(614) 813-3408
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225010404
APN: 520-160-01-071-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.