1840 Lemont Dr Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $170,574 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Lemont Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $194,894, approximately $149 per square foot. 1840 Lemont Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Calabria Ursula J
Bought by
Mortellaro Joseph R and Mortellaro Janell S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,374
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$179,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Bought by
Calabria Ursula J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortellaro Joseph R | $93,500 | -- | |
| Calabria Ursula J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortellaro Joseph R | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $48,560 | $5,410 | $43,150 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $48,560 | $5,410 | $43,150 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $48,560 | $5,410 | $43,150 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $36,960 | $5,220 | $31,740 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $36,960 | $5,220 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $36,960 | $5,220 | $31,740 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $29,100 | $4,110 | $24,990 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $29,100 | $4,110 | $24,990 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $29,100 | $4,110 | $24,990 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $30,060 | $6,060 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $30,060 | $6,060 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $30,060 | $6,060 | $24,000 |
| 2013 | $1,952 | $30,060 | $6,060 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map