1840 Misty Hollow Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Misty Hollow Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $342,852, approximately $167 per square foot. 1840 Misty Hollow Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Blanco Andres and Blanco Laura
Bought by
Perez Fernando and Perez Ruby Mata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$127,310
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Solis Ruben
Bought by
Richards Monica C and Richards Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2003
Sold by
Trinidad Joel
Bought by
Perez Jose M and Perez Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Richards Monica C | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Jose M | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Fernando | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Monica C | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose M | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $344,289 | $59,346 | $284,943 |
| 2024 | -- | $344,289 | $59,346 | $284,943 |
| 2023 | $5,295 | $285,259 | $59,307 | $225,952 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $267,296 | $61,885 | $205,411 |
| 2021 | $5,660 | $238,338 | $51,571 | $186,767 |
| 2020 | $5,453 | $225,340 | $43,640 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $229,480 | $43,640 | $185,840 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $229,480 | $43,640 | $185,840 |
| 2017 | $5,263 | $225,510 | $39,670 | $185,840 |
| 2016 | $5,359 | $229,630 | $39,670 | $189,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,680 | $33,720 | $189,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map