1840 Mitchell Rd Aurora, IL 60505
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Mitchell Rd, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $319,945, approximately $229 per square foot. 1840 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Schneider Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Holt Ethel M and Holt Herman A
Bought by
Kirner Anton S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,050
Outstanding Balance
$88,208
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$231,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirner Anton S | $193,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirner Anton S | $164,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,096 | $91,316 | $15,269 | $76,047 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $81,591 | $13,643 | $67,948 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $69,876 | $12,448 | $57,428 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $65,055 | $11,589 | $53,466 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $60,426 | $10,764 | $49,662 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $55,986 | $9,973 | $46,013 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $52,193 | $9,225 | $42,968 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $53,778 | $7,381 | $46,397 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $49,857 | $6,327 | $43,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,625 | $5,441 | $38,184 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,957 | $5,233 | $36,724 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,773 | $5,158 | $38,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map