1840 N 1500 W Provo, UT 84604
Grandview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,143 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 N 1500 W, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $499,286, approximately $499 per square foot. 1840 N 1500 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Stolle Stanley M and Stolle Shelley A
Bought by
Stolle Stanley M and Stolle Shelley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,548
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Stolle Stanley M and Stolle Shelley A
Bought by
Stolle Stanley M and Stolle Shelley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,700
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolle Stanley M | -- | Cornerstone Title Ins A | |
| Stolle Stanley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stolle Stanley M | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Stolle Stanley M | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $239,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $223,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $220,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $241,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $307,000 | $105,100 | $201,900 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $277,400 | $95,500 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $275,700 | $95,500 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $243,800 | $87,100 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $130,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $115,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $115,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $100,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map