Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Russell
G. Scott Russell Realty
(209) 403-1400
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $426,000
You've always wanted to be in Lincoln Village, now you can. This 3 bedroom home is not only charming but has all the updates you have hoped for. New plank flooring, new paint inside and out, new doors and hardware and much more...Your friends and family will be impressed by the remodeled kitchen with Quartz counters, SST Frigidaire appliances, gas stove, dishwasher and microwave. Make plans now to see your new home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
G. Scott Russell Realty License #01239988 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Danae | $415,000 | First American Title | |
| Deer Park Properties Llc | $123,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Southorn Jerri | $70,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Southorn Jerri | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gromm Richard | $140,000 | Commonwealth | |
| U S Bank Na | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Campos Luis | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Campos Luis | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| San Joaquin Housing Alliance | -- | -- | |
| Franklin Barbara | $146,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Franklin Barbara | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rl Financial Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rl Financial Corp | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wages Sandra | $78,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Danae | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gromm Richard | $137,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Luis | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Barbara | $143,966 | |
| Previous Owner | Wages Sandra | $78,425 | |
| Closed | Franklin Barbara | $7,611 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $415,000 | 0.0% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Off Market | $415,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $409,000 | +232.5% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | Sold | $123,000 | -1.5% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | For Sale | $124,900 | +77.2% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Sold | $70,500 | -11.9% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2012 04/15/12 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $151,456 | $36,939 | $114,517 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $148,487 | $36,215 | $112,272 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $145,576 | $35,505 | $110,071 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $142,722 | $34,809 | $107,913 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $139,925 | $34,127 | $105,798 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $138,492 | $33,778 | $104,714 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $135,777 | $33,116 | $102,661 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $133,116 | $32,467 | $100,649 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $130,507 | $31,831 | $98,676 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $127,948 | $31,207 | $96,741 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $123,558 | $30,136 | $93,422 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Russell
G. Scott Russell Realty
(209) 403-1400
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Liorah Rose Cochran
Partners Real Estate
(209) 620-3042
6 in this area
68 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Debbie Parker
The Parker Group
(209) 405-0771
3 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michelle Courtney-Matson
Excel Realty Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Carly Drebert
Carly Drebert
(209) 639-7319
72 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225079368
APN: 097-202-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.