1840 Royce Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Royce Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $235,588, approximately $120 per square foot. 1840 Royce Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Milwood Elementary School, and Milwood Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Maclean Sarah E and Nagle Christopher C
Bought by
Maclean Nagle Sarah E and Maclean Nagle Christopher C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$88,073
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Kulik Jennifer
Bought by
Maclean Sarah E and Nagle Christopher C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Gillen Michael J
Bought by
Kulik Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |