18400 Burgen Dr Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18400 Burgen Dr, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $481,537, approximately $329 per square foot. 18400 Burgen Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Jenkins Tamsen
Bought by
State Of California Department Of Transportat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Jenkins Darrell Mark and Jenkins Kimberly J
Bought by
Jenkins Kimberly J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of California Department Of Transportat | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Kimberly J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $85,994 | $19,908 | $66,086 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $83,147 | $19,626 | $63,521 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $81,518 | $19,242 | $62,276 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $79,920 | $18,865 | $61,055 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $79,101 | $18,672 | $60,429 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $77,551 | $18,306 | $59,245 |
| 2018 | $919 | $76,032 | $17,948 | $58,084 |
| 2017 | $899 | $74,543 | $17,597 | $56,946 |
| 2016 | $876 | $73,082 | $17,252 | $55,830 |
| 2015 | $853 | $71,985 | $16,993 | $54,992 |
| 2014 | $838 | $70,576 | $16,661 | $53,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map