18402 E Nearfield St Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18402 E Nearfield St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $681,762, approximately $594 per square foot. 18402 E Nearfield St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Middle School, Azusa High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Mares Antonio S
Bought by
Antonio Sotero Mares Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Sotero Mares Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $59,754 | $27,428 | $32,326 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $58,584 | $26,891 | $31,693 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $57,436 | $26,364 | $31,072 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $56,311 | $25,848 | $30,463 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $55,208 | $25,342 | $29,866 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $53,573 | $24,592 | $28,981 |
| 2018 | $965 | $52,523 | $24,110 | $28,413 |
| 2016 | $915 | $50,485 | $23,175 | $27,310 |
| 2015 | $904 | $49,727 | $22,827 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $875 | $48,754 | $22,380 | $26,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map