18408 Juniper Cir Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,356 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18408 Juniper Cir, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $366,589, approximately $219 per square foot. 18408 Juniper Cir is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Nike Elementary School, Trail Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $38,628 | $6,948 | $31,680 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $32,430 | $6,948 | $25,482 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $30,613 | $6,316 | $24,297 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $29,900 | $5,989 | $23,911 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $27,887 | $5,989 | $21,898 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $26,783 | $5,446 | $21,337 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $25,541 | $4,948 | $20,593 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $23,840 | $4,492 | $19,348 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $22,736 | $3,945 | $18,791 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $18,021 | $3,945 | $14,076 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $17,193 | $3,945 | $13,248 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,399 | $3,945 | $11,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map