1841 41st St Sacramento, CA 95819
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 41st St, Sacramento, CA 95819 and is currently estimated at $797,493, approximately $334 per square foot. 1841 41st St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including David Lubin Elementary, Umoja International Academy, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Gonzales Angel H and Gonzales Jean M
Bought by
Gonzales Angel H and Gonzales Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Gonzales Angel H and Gonzales Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Angel H | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Angel H | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Angel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzales Angel H | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $300,137 | $144,277 | $155,860 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $294,253 | $141,449 | $152,804 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $288,484 | $138,676 | $149,808 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $282,828 | $135,957 | $146,871 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $277,284 | $133,292 | $143,992 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $274,442 | $131,926 | $142,516 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $269,062 | $129,340 | $139,722 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $263,787 | $126,804 | $136,983 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $258,616 | $124,318 | $134,298 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $253,546 | $121,881 | $131,665 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $249,739 | $120,051 | $129,688 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $244,848 | $117,700 | $127,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map