Estimated Value: $84,544 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Burley Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $435,886, approximately $698 per square foot. 1841 Burley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Kratz Kay C
Bought by
Kratz Cory L and Kratz Jason K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kratz Cory L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $162 | $14,200 | $8,200 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $150 | $15,600 | $7,400 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $218 | $13,700 | $6,600 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $224 | $11,700 | $5,500 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $154 | $11,400 | $5,500 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $364 | $11,400 | $5,500 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $360 | $31,200 | $6,000 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $314 | $31,200 | $6,000 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $308 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $310 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $310 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map