1841 County Road 47 Henderson, AR 72544
Estimated Value: $81,050 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
551
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 County Road 47, Henderson, AR 72544 and is currently estimated at $114,763, approximately $208 per square foot. 1841 County Road 47 is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Walker Tommie L
Bought by
Srd Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srd Land Llc | $327,000 | Professional Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $6,920 | $1,000 | $5,920 |
| 2024 | $375 | $6,920 | $1,000 | $5,920 |
| 2023 | $375 | $6,920 | $1,000 | $5,920 |
| 2022 | $375 | $6,920 | $1,000 | $5,920 |
| 2021 | $448 | $8,270 | $4,000 | $4,270 |
| 2020 | $448 | $8,270 | $4,000 | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $466 | $8,270 | $4,000 | $4,270 |
| 2018 | $366 | $8,270 | $4,000 | $4,270 |
| 2017 | $389 | $8,270 | $4,000 | $4,270 |
| 2016 | $337 | $6,460 | $2,500 | $3,960 |
| 2015 | $337 | $6,460 | $2,500 | $3,960 |
| 2014 | $337 | $6,460 | $2,500 | $3,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map