1841 Dunkirk Dr Lexington, KY 40504
Cardinal Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Dunkirk Dr, Lexington, KY 40504 and is currently estimated at $159,882, approximately $163 per square foot. 1841 Dunkirk Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Cardinal Valley Elementary School, Leestown Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Alyacoub William and Alyacoub Candice
Bought by
Prella Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Altitude Inv Llc
Bought by
Alyacoub William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Lawson Donald W and Lawson Deena
Bought by
Altitude Inv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prella Investments Llc | $523,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alyacoub William | $98,000 | -- | |
| Altitude Inv Llc | $64,011 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Altitude Inv Llc | $148,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $818 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $953 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $953 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $953 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $908 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $968 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $968 | $74,580 | $18,840 | $55,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map