1841 Engle Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,575 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Engle Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $179,394, approximately $135 per square foot. 1841 Engle Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Gracewood Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
Sold by
Dozier Charles Leonard
Bought by
Dozier Faye Brenda Gooding
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dozier Faye Brenda Gooding | -- | -- | |
| -- | $38,400 | -- | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $66,984 | $6,400 | $60,584 |
| 2024 | $894 | $60,756 | $6,400 | $54,356 |
| 2023 | $594 | $54,112 | $6,400 | $47,712 |
| 2022 | $693 | $46,006 | $6,400 | $39,606 |
| 2021 | $649 | $33,463 | $6,400 | $27,063 |
| 2020 | $652 | $33,463 | $6,400 | $27,063 |
| 2019 | $675 | $33,463 | $6,400 | $27,063 |
| 2018 | $678 | $33,463 | $6,400 | $27,063 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $33,463 | $6,400 | $27,063 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $33,463 | $6,400 | $27,063 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $33,463 | $6,400 | $27,063 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $33,463 | $6,400 | $27,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map