1841 Fisher Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $1,031,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
881
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Fisher Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $602,282, approximately $683 per square foot. 1841 Fisher Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Tafoya Ray C and Tafoya Margarita
Bought by
Tafoya Ray C and Tafoya Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Tafoya Margarita
Bought by
Tafoya Ray C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,486
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Tafoya Ray C and Tafoya Trust
Bought by
Tafoya Reydecel C and Tafoya Margarita M Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,486
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Tafoya Ray C and Velasquez Nellie C
Bought by
Tafoya Ray C and Tafoya Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Tafoya Ray C
Bought by
Tafoya Ray C and Velasquez Nellie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Velasquez Nellie C
Bought by
Tafoya Ray C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tafoya Ray C | -- | None Available | |
| Tafoya Ray C | -- | -- | |
| Tafoya Reydecel C | -- | -- | |
| Tafoya Ray C | -- | -- | |
| Tafoya Ray C | -- | -- | |
| Tafoya Ray C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tafoya Ray C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Tafoya Ray C | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $215,524 | $75,429 | $140,095 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $211,299 | $73,950 | $137,349 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $207,156 | $72,500 | $134,656 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $203,095 | $71,079 | $132,016 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $199,113 | $69,685 | $129,428 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $197,072 | $68,971 | $128,101 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $193,209 | $67,619 | $125,590 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $189,422 | $66,294 | $123,128 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $185,709 | $64,995 | $120,714 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $182,069 | $63,721 | $118,348 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $179,336 | $62,765 | $116,571 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $173,000 | $59,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map