1841 Kirkby Rd Glendale, CA 91208
Verdugo Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,759 - $1,096,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$1,117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Kirkby Rd, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $938,190, approximately $1,116 per square foot. 1841 Kirkby Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Gillam Richard Allen and Gillam Cheryl Anne
Bought by
Gillam Richard A and Gillam Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillam Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $76,127 | $64,978 | $11,149 |
| 2024 | $922 | $74,635 | $63,704 | $10,931 |
| 2023 | $904 | $73,172 | $62,455 | $10,717 |
| 2022 | $885 | $71,738 | $61,231 | $10,507 |
| 2021 | $866 | $70,332 | $60,031 | $10,301 |
| 2019 | $833 | $68,248 | $58,251 | $9,997 |
| 2018 | $827 | $66,910 | $57,109 | $9,801 |
| 2016 | $779 | $64,314 | $54,893 | $9,421 |
| 2015 | $765 | $63,349 | $54,069 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | $769 | $62,109 | $53,010 | $9,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map