1841 Pelham Dr Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Pelham Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $392,929, approximately $174 per square foot. 1841 Pelham Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $347,600 | $71,300 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $329,400 | $71,300 | $258,100 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $300,900 | $65,000 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $248,900 | $51,000 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $243,400 | $51,000 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $238,200 | $50,000 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $225,500 | $48,000 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $221,900 | $48,000 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $217,800 | $48,000 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $213,300 | $48,000 | $165,300 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $211,300 | $48,000 | $163,300 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $206,900 | $48,000 | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map