1841 Rockledge Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated payment $4,997/month
Highlights
- River Access
- Waterfront
- No HOA
- Rockledge Senior High School Rated A-
- 0.55 Acre Lot
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Riverfront cottage with wide breathtaking views and modern living. Ready to enjoy as a full/part time residence or a great investment property. NO HOA. Enjoy the sunrise through large picture windows. Launch a canoe or go fishing from your own riverfront landing. The property has over 87 feet of Indian River frontage with full riparian rights and deep water access to build your dock. Step inside to an open floor plan with a brand new well-appointed kitchen and large island. The home has two bedrooms with large closets plus an oversized linen closet. Terrazzo floor has been re-finished. Tankless water heater. Brand new washer and dryer included (stackable). Vented garage doubles as an entertainment area just off the kitchen and features a drop down screen to enjoy the view. Oversized shed has electricity and plenty of storage space. Just a short ride to Cocoa Village on Florida's prettiest scenic byways. Close to Orlando International Airport, Port Canaveral and the Kennedy Space Center.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
- Waterfront
- East Facing Home
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Few Trees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,450 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Furniture Can Be Negotiated
Flooring
- Tile
- Terrazzo
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-14-00-00518.0-0000.00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,484 | $677,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,095 | $617,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,095 | $613,530 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,237 | $588,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $427,270 | $197,400 | $229,870 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $175,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $171,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $168,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $165,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $164,320 | $164,320 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $164,320 | $164,320 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $164,320 | $164,320 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $788,000 | +1.0% | $543 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Off Market | $779,900 | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $779,900 | -2.5% | $538 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $799,900 | +55.3% | $552 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Sold | $515,000 | -3.4% | $367 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | For Sale | $533,000 | -- | $380 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $515,000 | Supreme Title Closings Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $515,000 | Supreme Title Closings | |
| Warranty Deed | $156,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $148,675 | No Value Available |
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1067088
APN: 25-36-14-00-00518.0-0000.00
- 1863 Rockledge Dr
- 1887 Rockledge Dr
- 3901 Brantley Cir
- 1919 Rockledge Dr
- 3711 Brantley Cir
- 3712 Brantley Cir
- 4031 Brantley Cir
- 11 Bayshore Ct
- 1949 Rockledge Dr
- 60 Bayshore Ct
- 385 Tunbridge Dr
- 394 Tunbridge Dr Unit 7
- 1503 Rockledge Dr
- 424 Stonehenge Cir
- 330 Chennault Ln
- 3875 Waterford Dr
- 470 Stonehenge Cir
- 445 Stonehenge Cir
- 2885 S Tropical Trail
- 3875 Harvest Cir
- 372 Cobblewood Dr Unit 7
- 3960 Harvest Cir
- 2147 Auburn Lakes Dr
- 2175 S Tropical Trail Unit SI ID1295175P
- 4860 Manchester Dr
- 4760 Manchester Dr
- 4117 Meander Place Unit 205
- 4117 Meander Place
- 4106 Meander Place Unit 104
- 4026 Meander Place Unit 205
- 2860 S Courtenay Pkwy Unit SI ID1066580P
- 4610 Manchester Dr
- 1052 Brumpton Place
- 3802 Alafaya Ln
- 2240 Marsh Harbor Ave
- 39 E Azalea Cir
- 34 E Azalea Cir
- 3848 Lexmark Ln Unit 401
- 5010 Somerville Dr
- 971 Beechfern Ln Unit SI ID1044365P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.