P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Peters
Villa Properties
(559) 799-4072
7 in this area
14 Total Sales
Castlewood Patio Home! Take a look at this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,454 sq ft of comfortable living space in a desirable Southeast neighborhood. This home features vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and an open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a garden window and opens into a dining area, with sliding-door access to the backyard. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with double vanities, a large shower, and direct access to the covered patio. Bedroom 3 features double doors and can easily serve as a home office, den, or flex space. Unique corner lot with a good-sized backyard and a full driveway. Plus, nice location within the Community. The Community offers pools, parks, and tennis courts. This property is close to neighborhood shopping and the charming downtown area with shops, restaurants, and a movie theater. Just minutes from HWY 198 and Kaweah Health Hospital. PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING: Please give 1 hour notice before showing. Please lock ONLY DEADBOLT on Entry door. Please be mindful of older kitty, if you see her.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Villa Properties License #01200298 Listed on: 03/01/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $330,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $330,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $330,000 | -4.3% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $152,002 | $37,532 | $114,470 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $149,023 | $36,797 | $112,226 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $146,102 | $36,076 | $110,026 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $143,238 | $35,369 | $107,869 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $140,429 | $34,675 | $105,754 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $138,989 | $34,319 | $104,670 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $136,264 | $33,646 | $102,618 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $133,592 | $32,986 | $100,606 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $130,972 | $32,339 | $98,633 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $128,404 | $31,705 | $96,699 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $126,475 | $31,229 | $95,246 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $123,997 | $30,617 | $93,380 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Peters
Villa Properties
(559) 799-4072
7 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Margaret Gomez
Legacy Real Estate Inc
(559) 709-0965
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 239987
APN: 100-330-034-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.