1841 Spruce Hill Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated payment $1,811/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Wood Siding
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Back Yard
About This Home
Welcome to 1841 Spruce Hill! This home, in a great neighborhood is perfect for those that like to be all on one level. Stepping through the front door to the left is the formal living room, being used as an office currently. Walking past takes you to the family room that separates the kitchen and formal dining from the bedrooms and bathrooms. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Fenced in back yard with deck off the dining room. Newer HVAC and water heater.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,853
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,104 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Belleville Dist 118 Elementary And Middle School
- Belleville High School-East
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 08-14.0-403-035
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,853 | $72,235 | $13,411 | $58,824 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $67,804 | $13,224 | $54,580 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $61,753 | $12,044 | $49,709 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $59,219 | $11,550 | $47,669 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $55,151 | $10,757 | $44,394 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $57,152 | $10,977 | $46,175 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $55,693 | $10,697 | $44,996 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $54,211 | $10,412 | $43,799 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $52,342 | $10,053 | $42,289 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $48,775 | $9,695 | $39,080 |
| 2013 | $2,080 | $48,775 | $9,695 | $39,080 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Sale | $260,000 | +16.1% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | Sold | $224,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2023 01/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | For Sale | $224,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/05/2018 05/05/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2018 03/27/18 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $224,000 | Benchmark Title | |
| Deed | $147,500 | Community Title Shiloh Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $232,064 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $147,500 | VA |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26028889
APN: 08-14.0-403-035
- 1825 Spruce Hill Dr
- 2905 E Main St
- 2901 E Main St
- 156 Cresthaven Dr
- 1725 West Blvd
- 2707 E Main St
- 1701 West Blvd
- 44 Belle Crest Dr
- 10 Fawnlily Dr
- 2505 E Main St
- 134 Orchard Dr
- 5 Dahlia Ln
- 2407 E Main St
- 1305 West Blvd
- 113 Orchard Dr
- 1309 Schilling Ave
- 308 Las Olas Dr
- 9 Calypso Ct
- 400 Southwind Dr
- 108 Calypso Dr
- 22 Yorkshire Ln
- 2604 West Blvd
- 1400 Sangamon Dr
- 8 N Indiana Ave Unit 8
- 535 Williamsburg Dr
- 21 Beth Ann Dr Unit B