$235,000
$20K PRICE DROP

308 Las Olas Dr Belleville, IL 62221

Estimated payment $1,503/month

Total Views 20,231
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,376 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Den
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Dining Room

About This Home

Discover the charm of this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath split level home. The main level features a dining room adjacent to the kitchen, a nice size den, 2 bedrooms and a full bath. The kitchen overlooks a sun filled sunroom and features a movable island. The lower level offers plenty of space for entertaining, along with an additional bedroom and bathroom. Enter outside to a fenced backyard with a 1 year old greenhouse-ideal for gardening enthusiasts. Home has alarm system installed, all paid in full, with 2 cameras, doorbell and another in backyard. Home is ideally situated near a golf course, walking/bike trails, elementary and middle school, interstate 64 and Scott Air Force Base.

Listing Agent

Caroline Maready

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors License #475.210325 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,995

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Whiteside Dist 115 Elementary And Middle School
  • Belleville High School-East

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-14.0-213-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,995

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-235-7992
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Villa Madero 2nd Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 944
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer, Split Level

• Basement: Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 432
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Environmental Disclosure Available, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Schools

  • Elementary School: WHITESIDE DIST 115
  • Junior High Dist: Whiteside DIST 115
  • High School: Belleville High School-East
  • Middle Or Junior School: WHITESIDE DIST 115

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel Number: 08-14.0-213-009

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2994.68

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,995 $50,571 $6,343 $44,228
2023 $2,677 $44,817 $6,256 $38,561
2022 $2,291 $40,817 $5,698 $35,119
2021 $2,230 $39,142 $5,464 $33,678
2020 $2,141 $36,452 $5,088 $31,364
2019 $1,996 $35,478 $5,557 $29,921
2018 $1,946 $34,572 $5,415 $29,157
2017 $1,958 $33,651 $5,270 $28,381
2016 $1,947 $32,491 $5,088 $27,403
2014 $1,839 $33,348 $4,906 $28,442
2013 $1,303 $33,348 $4,906 $28,442
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $235,000 -7.8% $171 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $255,000 +114.3% $185 / Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Sold $119,000 -0.8% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2017 07/20/17 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Price Changed $119,900 -3.3% $76 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Price Changed $124,000 -2.4% $78 / Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Price Changed $127,000 -1.6% $80 / Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 For Sale $129,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $119,000 Community Title Shiloh Llc
Warranty Deed $132,000 Freedom Title
Warranty Deed $109,500 First Am Title Midwest Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed -- Professional Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $115,430 New Conventional
Previous Owner $132,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $111,909 VA
Previous Owner $86,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $83,881 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26017053

MARIS MLS

APN: 08-14.0-213-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.