1841 White Plains Rd Bronx, NY 10462
Van Nest Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,500
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 White Plains Rd, Bronx, NY 10462. 1841 White Plains Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 105 Senator Abraham Bernstein, Pelham Academy, and Bronx Green Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $387,900 | $53,100 | $334,800 |
| 2025 | -- | $376,650 | $53,100 | $323,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $362,610 | $53,100 | $309,510 |
| 2023 | $0 | $355,050 | $53,100 | $301,950 |
| 2022 | $0 | $344,700 | $53,100 | $291,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $334,800 | $53,100 | $281,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $412,650 | $53,100 | $359,550 |
| 2019 | $0 | $400,500 | $53,100 | $347,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $388,800 | $53,100 | $335,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $377,550 | $53,100 | $324,450 |
| 2016 | $0 | $366,750 | $53,100 | $313,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $355,950 | $53,100 | $302,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $345,600 | $53,100 | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map