18412 Emerald Ln Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $735,135
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18412 Emerald Ln, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $705,034, approximately $530 per square foot. 18412 Emerald Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Toro Health Science Academy, Martin Murphy Middle School, and Ann Sobrato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Rivera Patricia
Bought by
Rivera Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
South County Community Builders
Bought by
Rivera Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,940
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jose Luis | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rivera Jose Luis | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|