Estimated Value: $53,795 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18412 Mccarty Ct, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $172,398, approximately $144 per square foot. 18412 Mccarty Ct is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Kadlec Allen and Sue Melody
Bought by
Bailey Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Chad | $35,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Chad | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $24,400 | $11,800 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $344 | $21,200 | $11,800 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $342 | $19,500 | $11,100 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $346 | $17,200 | $9,400 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $304 | $17,300 | $9,400 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $292 | $17,700 | $9,800 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $292 | $15,800 | $8,400 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $290 | $15,400 | $8,400 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $271 | $14,800 | $7,000 | $7,800 |
| 2013 | $271 | $15,000 | $7,000 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map