Seller's Agent in 2023
Kevin Guerin
Guerin Property Services, Inc
(512) 914-7872
9 in this area
233 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $275,000
This beautiful single story has open floorpan with formal dining room, breakfast bar, and eat in kitchen!! Brand new white quartz countertops, updated laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, new roof installed in November of 2021!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Guerin Property Services, Inc License #0610683 Listed on: 07/01/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Jeffrey Clinton | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Boucvalt Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Shaunda B | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglass Jeffrey Clinton | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Shaunda B | $126,688 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2023 04/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -1.9% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Price Changed | $304,900 | -6.2% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | For Sale | $334,900 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2017 02/20/17 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/05/2017 02/05/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2017 01/21/17 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/23/2016 12/23/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2016 11/25/16 | Price Changed | $159,999 | -5.8% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $245,922 | $79,955 | $165,967 |
| 2023 | $6,625 | $324,517 | $20,000 | $304,517 |
| 2022 | $7,423 | $288,998 | $20,000 | $268,998 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $175,096 | $20,000 | $155,096 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $162,958 | $20,000 | $142,958 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $153,149 | $20,000 | $133,149 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $150,091 | $20,000 | $130,091 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $100,530 | $20,000 | $117,915 |
| 2015 | $461 | $91,391 | $20,000 | $106,689 |
| 2014 | $461 | $83,083 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kevin Guerin
Guerin Property Services, Inc
(512) 914-7872
9 in this area
233 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michele Sweeney
Austin Area Homes
(512) 740-3604
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chad Eastwood
Guerin Property Services, Inc
(512) 217-3365
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pete Bega
Jeanette Shelby, Realtors
(512) 433-9056
44 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9566674
APN: 727791
Ask me questions while you tour the home.