18417 Burnham Ave Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $187,341 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18417 Burnham Ave, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $236,085, approximately $147 per square foot. 18417 Burnham Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Newcomer Maria and Marshall Michael J
Bought by
Oliver Tashawnt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,630
Outstanding Balance
$266,726
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$30,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Keen Michael A and Keen Jaynellen
Bought by
Newcorner Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Tashawnt | $279,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Newcorner Maria | $114,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Tashawnt | $270,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Newcorner Maria | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $11,213 | $1,719 | $9,494 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $11,213 | $1,719 | $9,494 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $11,213 | $1,719 | $9,494 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $6,285 | $1,484 | $4,801 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $6,931 | $1,484 | $5,447 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $6,931 | $1,484 | $5,447 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $7,480 | $1,250 | $6,230 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $7,480 | $1,250 | $6,230 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $7,480 | $1,250 | $6,230 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $7,706 | $1,171 | $6,535 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $7,706 | $1,171 | $6,535 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $7,706 | $1,171 | $6,535 |
| 2013 | $2,828 | $8,122 | $1,171 | $6,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map