18417 Sky Ln Saucier, MS 39574
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18417 Sky Ln, Saucier, MS 39574 and is currently estimated at $428,012, approximately $147 per square foot. 18417 Sky Ln is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including West Wortham Elementary/Middle School and Harrison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Garriga Cathy J
Bought by
Garriga Cathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garriga Cathy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $28,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $28,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $28,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $28,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $27,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $27,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,999 | $4,025 | $21,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map